policy-11.png

We Ensure your Safety!

policy-12.png
policy-10.png
policy-09.png

We at AllEasy, Inc. are committed to ensure and promote the protection of your privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data as defined under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations. This privacy policy is created to inform you on how we collect and process your Personal Data.

 

We may update this policy to the extent necessary to comply with, data privacy laws and regulations, and technological changes and updates. Hence, we highly encourage you to check this page from time to time so that you are aware of any changes we have made on our privacy policy.

  

Purpose for the collection and processing of your Personal Data

 

We collect and process your Personal Data to provide you with the best customer experience in the availment of our products and services. In particular, we use your Personal Data to:

 

  1. Facilitate transactions in accordance with your instructions and manage customer relations;

  2. Send promotional advertisements, rewards program and latest products and services; and

  3. Conduct research and marketing initiatives to assist us in improving our products and services.

 

Along with our primordial objective to provide you with the highest quality of products and services, we are committed to abide by all applicable legal requirements. Included in these legal requirements is our mandate to collect and process your Personal Data for the promotion of safe and honest commercial dealings.

 

Personal Data Collected

 

We collect the following Personal Data from you:

 

  1. Basic personal information such as name, date of birth, gender, nationality, contact details and address;

  2. Payment details such as bank account, credit card and debit card;

  3. Contact details such as telephone number, mobile phone number and email address; and

  4. Other identifying and supporting documents such as photo and government-issued IDs.

 

 

Method by which we collect your Personal Data

 

Your Personal Data are collected by us through our AllEasy App, market research activities, authorized third-party platform providers, affiliates, partners, subsidiaries and/or third-party service providers.

 

Security of your Personal Data

 

We want you to know that your Personal Data in whatever form are of great importance to us. Therefore, we have imposed strict policies within our company to ensure that the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data are ensured. We have implemented technological, organizational and physical security measures to protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, alteration, modification, disclosure, destruction, erasure, loss and interference.

 

Disclosure and sharing of your Personal Data

 

In compliance with legal and regulatory mandates, we may need to submit and disclose your Personal Data to appropriate government agencies including, but not limited to the, Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas and Anti-Money Laundering Council.

 

We may share your Personal Data to our affiliates, partners, subsidiaries and/or third-party service providers (the “Recipients”) for advertising, marketing, research and other commercial purposes only after obtaining your consent. We ensure that the sharing of your Personal Data shall be administered and conducted with the highest degree of care to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Data. We shall further safeguard your privacy and the protection of your Personal Data by entering into data-sharing agreements with Recipients requiring the observance and compliance of certain measures by the Recipients.  

 

Access to or correction of your Personal Data

 

We adhere and respect your rights in relation to the collection and processing of your Personal Data including, the right to access your Personal Data collected and kept by us, the right to modify inaccurate and incorrect Personal Data and the right to the erasure or blocking of your Personal Data. Nevertheless, while we recognize your right to the erasure of your Personal Data stored with us, we will retain certain information relating to you and your transactions with us for periods as required by the law.  

 

Unless there are legal and contractual constraints, we shall process all your requests for access to, and correction or erasure of, your Personal Data. For these requests, kindly contact us at the following:

 

Email Address: info@alleasy.com.ph

Telephone Number: (02) 8874-8000

Mobile Number:  +63 998 589 0523 | +63 917 857 7933